October

    
Thu 10/24
Puddles Pity Party
Presented by DSP Shows

Puddles Pity Party

All Ages
Fri 10/25
Bax & O’Brien Live 2019

Bax & O’Brien

All Ages
Sat 10/26
They, Themself and Schmerm with Becca Blackwell
Academy of Music Presents

Becca Blackwell

All Ages
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Sat 11/02
Valley Light Opera presents: CAMELOT (SAT 11/2)

Valley Light Opera

All Ages
Sun 11/03
Valley Light Opera presents: CAMELOT (SUN 11/3)

Valley Light Opera

All Ages
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Valley Light Opera presents: CAMELOT (FRI 11/8)

Valley Light Opera

All Ages
Sat 11/09
Valley Light Opera presents: CAMELOT (SAT 11/9)

Valley Light Opera

All Ages
Sun 11/10
Valley Light Opera presents: CAMELOT (SUN 11/10)

Valley Light Opera

All Ages
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Patty Griffin
Presented by DSP Shows

Patty Griffin

Rose Cousins

All Ages
Thu 11/14
Volkswagen Presents Warren Miller's Timeless

Volkswagen Presents Warren Miller's Timeless

All Ages
Fri 11/15
The Fab Faux
Presented by DSP Shows

The Fab Faux

All Ages
Sat 11/16
Young@Heart w/ members of the Springfield Symphony Orchestra & SciTech Band

Young@Heart

All Ages
Sun 11/17
The Allman Betts Band
Presented by DSP Shows

THE ALLMAN BETTS BAND

Jason Charles Miller

Stoll Vaughan

All Ages
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Mandolin Orange

Mandolin Orange

Sunny War

All Ages
Fri 11/22
Last Podcast on the Left
Presented by DSP Shows

Last Podcast on the Left

All Ages
Sat 11/23
Pike St. by Nilaja Sun
Academy of Music Presents

Nilaja Sun

All Ages
Sun 11/24
Field Notes: An Afternoon of Storytelling
Community Involved in Sustaining Agriculture (CISA)

Field Notes: An Afternoon of Storytelling

All Ages
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
Sat 12/07
Sun 12/08
Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
Thu 12/12
Fri 12/13
Sat 12/14
Sun 12/15
Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Keb' Mo's Jingle Bell Jamboree
Presented by DSP Shows

Keb Mo

Alicia Michilli

All Ages
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Fri 12/20
Sat 12/21
A Celtic Nutcracker

Celtic Heels

All Ages
Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Sat 12/28
Sun 12/29
Mon 12/30
Bach at New Year's - The Six Brandenburgs
Presented by The Berkshire Bach Society and New England Public Radio

Berkshire Bach Ensemble

All Ages
Tue 12/31
    

January

   
Wed 1/01
Thu 1/02
Fri 1/03
Sat 1/04
Livingston Taylor
Presented by DSP Shows

Livingston Taylor

Susan Werner

All Ages
Sun 1/05
Mon 1/06
Tue 1/07
Wed 1/08
Thu 1/09
Fri 1/10
Sat 1/11
Sun 1/12
Mon 1/13
Tue 1/14
Wed 1/15
Thu 1/16
Fri 1/17
Sat 1/18
Maria Bamford
Presented by DSP Shows

Maria Bamford

All Ages
Sun 1/19
Mon 1/20
Tue 1/21
Wed 1/22
Thu 1/23
Fri 1/24
Sat 1/25
Sun 1/26
Mon 1/27
Tue 1/28
Wed 1/29
Thu 1/30
Fri 1/31
 

February

      
Sat 2/01
The Machine performs Pink Floyd: 40th Anniversary of The Wall
Presented by DSP Shows

The Machine

All Ages
Sun 2/02
Mon 2/03
Tue 2/04
Wed 2/05
Thu 2/06
Fri 2/07
Sat 2/08
Jen Kober

Jen Kober

All Ages
Sun 2/09
Mon 2/10
Tue 2/11
Wed 2/12
Thu 2/13
Fri 2/14
Sat 2/15
Sun 2/16
Mon 2/17
The Rainbow Fish (Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia)
Academy of Music Theatre

The Rainbow Fish (Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia)

All Ages
Tue 2/18
Wed 2/19
Thu 2/20
Fri 2/21
Sat 2/22
Sun 2/23
Mon 2/24
Tue 2/25
Wed 2/26
Thu 2/27
Fri 2/28
Josh Ritter with very special guest Ramblin' Jack Elliott

Josh Ritter

Ramblin' Jack Elliott

All Ages
Sat 2/29
Back Porch Bluegrass with The Travelin' McCourys, Della Mae, and Hawktail

The Travelin' McCourys

Della Mae

Hawktail

All Ages

March

Sun 3/01
Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives with special guest Laura Cantrell

Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives

Laura Cantrell

All Ages
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
James and the Giant Peach Jr. (Academy Youth Productions) THU
Academy Youth Productions

James and the Giant Peach Jr. (Academy Youth Productions) THU

All Ages
Fri 3/06
James and the Giant Peach Jr. (Academy Youth Productions) FRI
Academy Youth Productions

James and the Giant Peach Jr. (Academy Youth Productions) FRI

All Ages
Sat 3/07
Mortified’s All Stars of Angst

Mortified’s All Stars of Angst

All Ages
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
The Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Presented by DSP Shows

The Red Hot Chilli Pipers

All Ages
Wed 3/11
Steve Hackett
Presented by DSP Shows

Steve Hackett

All Ages
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Miss You Like Hell (Friday)

Erin McKeown

Quiara Alegría Hudes

All Ages
Sat 3/28
Miss You Like Hell (Saturday)

Erin McKeown

Quiara Alegría Hudes

All Ages
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
An Evening with David Sedaris
Presented by NEPR

David Sedaris

All Ages
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21
Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23
Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28
Fri 5/29
Sat 5/30
The 10 Minute Film Festival

The 10 Minute Film Festival

Ages 15+